Ways of the Qilin at exbeat — Enter the magical world of the mysterious Qilin
Ways of the Qilin by PG Soft is a remarkable video slot where the Qilin, an ancient creature from Chinese mythology, leads you toward thrilling rewards. Play this game at exbeat and feel fresh excitement with every spin.
Ways of the Qilin — About the Game
Ways of the Qilin is a remarkable video slot game developed by PG Soft. In this game, the Qilin — an auspicious creature from ancient Chinese mythology — serves as the central character. With every spin, the Qilin's magical power gives players the chance to win big.
This game is fully mobile-friendly on the exbeat platform. You can enjoy it without interruption from any device — smartphone, tablet or desktop. PG Soft's advanced graphics and smooth animations make this game a premium experience.
The game's theme is inspired by the mythological world of the East — the Qilin roams through lush green forests, misty mountains and colourful lotus flowers. This visual setting offers players an entirely different kind of experience.
Key Features of the Game
Ways of the Qilin has several special features that set it apart from other slots.
Qilin Wild Symbol
The Qilin symbol in the game acts as a Wild. It substitutes for other symbols to help form winning combinations and creates the most exciting moments in the game.
Wild FeatureFree Spins Round
Specific symbol combinations trigger the Free Spin round. This bonus round offers chances to win additional multipliers and special rewards, which can significantly increase your winnings.
Free SpinsCascading Reels
When winning symbols disappear, new symbols fall from above. This cascade process creates multiple chances to win in a single spin — PG Soft's technology makes this feature particularly exciting.
CascadeLotus Scatter
The lotus flower symbol acts as a Scatter. When three or more Scatters appear together, the Free Spin round is activated and the bonus game begins.
ScatterMultiplier Accumulation
In the bonus round, the multiplier increases with every cascade. This growing multiplier system creates the potential to win large rewards in a single session.
MultiplierAny Bet Size
Ways of the Qilin is suitable for both new and experienced players. Adjust your bet amount according to your own budget and play at your own pace.
Flexible BettingWhy Play Ways of the Qilin at exbeat
exbeat is one of the trusted online gaming platforms in Bangladesh. It offers a large collection of PG Soft games including Ways of the Qilin. Every game is secured with SSL encryption and fair play is ensured.
You can start playing on the exbeat platform with a deposit of just ৳300 via bKash, Nagad or Rocket. The deposit process is quick and easy — complete your transaction directly from the mobile banking app you already use. Withdrawals are generally delivered within 30 minutes to 3 hours.
Live chat support in Bengali is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. For immediate assistance with any issue, send a message via chat or email [email protected].
- Official PG Soft Game
- Easy payments via bKash, Nagad and Rocket
- Withdrawal in 30 minutes to 3 hours
- Bengali 24/7 support
- Secured with SSL encryption
- Smooth experience on mobile and desktop
Welcome Bonus Offer
On your first deposit you get
Up to ৳8,000
Join exbeat and get a 120% bonus on your first deposit. Example: deposit ৳1,000 and receive a ৳1,200 bonus — total balance ৳2,200. Wager: 25 times.
Minimum deposit ৳300. Bonus usable on all slots including Ways of the Qilin.
How to get the bonus
Complete registration at exbeat — it only takes a few minutes.
Deposit at least ৳300 via bKash, Nagad or Rocket.
The 120% bonus will be added automatically. Play Ways of the Qilin now.
Useful Tips for Playing Ways of the Qilin
Ways of the Qilin is not a skill-based game — it relies entirely on a random number generator. However, some smart habits can make your overall experience more enjoyable.
Set a budget first
Decide on a fixed amount before you play and do not go beyond that limit. Responsible gaming helps keep your mind at ease.
Focus on free spins
Activating bonus rounds and free spins is your best chance for the biggest wins. Stay alert to the Scatter symbols.
Make the most of your bonus balance
Use the exbeat 120% welcome bonus to play Ways of the Qilin for longer. There is less risk when playing with bonus balance.
Take breaks
Take regular breaks during long sessions. Making decisions with a fresh mind is always better. Gaming is for enjoyment — not stress.
PG Soft — A World-Class Developer
PG Soft (Pocket Games Soft), the creator of Ways of the Qilin, is one of the leading mobile gaming software providers in the world. They are particularly known for their mobile-first design, which is ideal for smartphone users in Bangladesh.
PG Soft games are known for their beautiful graphics, engaging themes and innovative bonus systems. Alongside Ways of the Qilin, many other popular PG Soft games are available at exbeat — such as Fortune Tiger, Fortune Rabbit, Mahjong Ways, Lucky Neko and Wild Bandito.
PG Soft games built on HTML5 technology run smoothly on any browser. There is no need to download a separate app — simply log in to the exbeat website and start playing.
PG Soft Games at exbeat
- Ways of the Qilin
- Fortune Rabbit
- Mahjong Ways
- Lucky Neko
- Wild Bandito
- Fortune Tiger
- Dragon Hatch
exbeat VIP Program
Play Ways of the Qilin to earn VIP levels and enjoy weekly cashback.
Bronze
Up to weekly cashback. Play regularly to reach the Bronze level.
Weekly CashbackSilver
Up to weekly cashback. Stay more active to advance to Silver.
More RewardsGold
Up to weekly cashback. Reach the highest level and enjoy the most benefits.
Premium BenefitsPlay Ways of the Qilin at exbeat now
Get a 120% bonus on your first deposit — start with just ৳300 via bKash, Nagad or Rocket.
For players aged 21 and above only. Please play responsibly.
Frequently Asked Questions
Answers to frequently asked questions about Ways of the Qilin and exbeat.